Find Switch Power Over Ethernet, Gigabit Power Over Ethernet Switch, Industrial Gigabit Poe Switch on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > DIN Rail Power Supplies > POE gigabit industrial switch

POE gigabit industrial switch

  • POE gigabit industrial switch
  • POE gigabit industrial switch

POE gigabit industrial switch

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days
    Packaging: Carton
    Productivity: 5000pcs/day
    Brand: N-net
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,Express
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs around 10-20 days
    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO900
    HS Code: 8536700000
    Port: Shenzhen,Yantian

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-IN324-4POE

Product Description

Overview


PoE industrial switches have carrier-class performance characteristics and can withstand harsh working environments.

NT-IN324 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch series is an industrial-standard 6-port Gigabit Switch. It provides 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Ethernet ports and additional two 1000Base-FX fiber ports.

The product series is rich, and the port configuration is flexible, which can meet the needs of various industrial fields.

Rigorous industrial design makes its stability, practicality with basic protection, making it to flexible enough to Ethernet expansion in harsh industrial environments.

The product adopts wide temperature design, the protection level is not less than IP30 \ IP40, supports standard and private ring network redundancy protocol.

NT-IN324 Industrial Ethernet Switch series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated Power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation.

PoE managed industrial Ethernet switches are configured with 1-24 10 / 100BaseTX / 802.3af / 802.3at compatible Ethernet ports, and each PoE port provides up to 15.4W/30W@48VDC power output.

It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC Power Supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Where utility power supply is inconvenient or where wiring costs need to be saved.

NT-IN324 Industrial Switch series complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology (optional).

The PoE industrial switch port supports output power up to 15.4W and 30W, and complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. It supplies power to standard PoE terminal devices through the network cable power supply, eliminating the need for additional power wiring.

It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN324 Industrial Fiber Switch series shall reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features


  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Support Agreement:IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE
  3. 10/100/1000Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. This Industrial POE Switch Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 9000 bytes
  7. 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
  8. -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. IP40 protection standard housing
  10. Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
  11. DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
  12. Support Dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
  13. 12 GBPS back plane bandwidth, 1 k MAC address automatic learning and 1 MB internal cache for data buffer
  14. Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional)



Specifications


Parameter

Specifications

Design Level

Industrial grade IP40 design standards

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3at PSE

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode:500m

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km

Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports:

Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B

2 optical ports:

Multi-mode :SC/FC/LC/ST(50/125, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode : SC/FC/LC/ST (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm)

Conversion means

Store and Forward

Buffer space

Built in 1M RAM for data buffer

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

BER

<10-9

MTBF

50,000 hours

LED indicator

Power Supply : PWR 1,PWR 2

(1~4) UTP Port: POE, L/A ,1000

Fiber Port: F1,F2

Power supply

Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC ,

6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power

Power consumption

<6W (without PSE function)

Operating temperature

-40~80ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Storage Temperature

-40~80ºC

Storage humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

155mm (W)×125mm (D)×50 mm (H)

Weight

Certification


EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMC

FCC,CE

EMS

EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

EN61000-4-11

Shock

IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC 60068-2-6

Green product

RoHS

Application

industrial switch


Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd

 N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of optical fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial fiber media converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net High-Tech Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , Ethernet Over Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Ms. Dolly Xu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters